Acanthaceae
+ Anisotes trisulcus
(Forssk.) Nees
Barleria acanthoides
Vahl
+ Barleria bispinosa
(Forssk.) Vahl
# Barleria prionitis
L. ssp. appressa (Forssk.) Brummitt & J.R.I. Wood.
+ Barleria trispinosa
(Forssk.) Vahl
Blepharis ciliaris
(L.) B.L. Burtt
# Blepharis madraspatensis (L.) Heyne ex Roth.
Crossandra johanninae
Fiori
Ecbolium viride
(Forssk.) Alston
Hypoestes forskalei
(Vahl) Soland. ex Roem & Schult.
Justicia caerulea
Forssk.
Justicia flava
(Vahl) Vahl
# Monechma debile
(Forssk.) Nees
Peristrophe paniculata
(Forssk.) Brummit
# Phaulopsis imbricata
(Forssk.) Sweet.
Ruellia patula
Jacq.
Ruellia prostrata
T. Anderson
Aizoaceae
Corbichonia decumbens
(Forssk.) Exell
Gisekia pharnaceoides
L.
Glinus lotoides
L.
Mollugo cerviana
(L.) Seringe.
Trianthema crystallina
(Forssk.) Vahl
Zaleya pentandra
(L.) C. Jeffrey
Amaranthaceae
Achyranthes aspera
L. var. aspera
Aerva javanica
(Burm.f.) Juss. ex Schult.
Aerva lanata (L.) A. Juss. ex.
Schults
Alternanthera pungens
Kunth.
Amaranthus graecizans L. ssp. sylvestris (Vill.) Brenan
Amaranthus hybridus
ssp. hybridus L.
Amaranthus spinosus
L.
Amaranthus viridis
L.
# Celosia trigyna
L.
Digera muricata
(L.) Mart.
Pupalia lappacea
(L.) A. Juss.
Anacardiaceae
Rhus abyssinica
Hochst. ex Oliv.
* Rhus retinorrhaea
Steud. ex Oliv.
Schinus molle
L.
Schinus terebinthifolius
Raddi
Annonaceae
# Annona squamosa
L.
Apiaceae
Foeniculum vulgare
Mill.
Pimpinella eriocarpa Banks et Sol.
Pimpinella hirtella
(Hochst.) A. Rich.
Pimpinella peregrina
L.
Pimpinella schweinfurthii
Asch.
Torilis arvensis
L.
Apocynaceae
Acokanthera schimperi
(A. DC.) Benth.
+ Adenium arabicum
Balf.f.
Carissa edulis
(Forssk.) Vahl.
Asclepiadaceae
# Angolluma deflersiana
(Lavr.) Plowes
# Angolluma eremastrum
(Swartz) Plowes.
Calotropis procera
(Aiton) W.T. Aiton
# Ceropegia arabica
Huber var. arabica
Cynanchum gerrardii
(Harvey) Liede
Desmidorchis retrospiciens
(Forssk.) Plowes
Gomphocarpus sinaicus
Boiss.
Kanahia laniflora
(Forssk.) R.Br.
Leptadenia arborea
(Forssk.) Schweinf.
Leptadenia pyrotechnica
(Forssk.) Decne.
Pergularia daemia
(Forssk.) Chiov.
Periploca somaliensis
Browicz
+ Sarcostemma viminale
(L.) R.Br. ssp. stipitaceum (Forssk.) Meve & Liede
Asteraceae
* Artemisia abysinthium
L.
Bidens biternata
(Lour.) Merr. & Sherff.
Bidens pilosa
L.
Conyza bonariensis
(L.) Cronq.
Conyza hochstetteri
Sch.-Bip. ex A. Rich.
Conyza incana
(Vahl) Willd.
Conyza pyrrhopappa
Sch.-Bip. ex A. Rich.
Conyza stricta
Willd.
Crepis ruepellii
Sch.-Bip.
Dichrocephala chrysanthemifolia
(Blume) DC.
* + Echinops erinaceus
Kit Tan
Eclipta prostrata
(L.) L.
Felicia dentata
(A.Rich.) Dandy
Filago pyramidata
L.
Flaveria trinervia
(Spreng.) Mohr.
Gnaphalium luteo-album
L.
Helichrysum glumaceum
DC.
Kleinia anteuphorbium
(L.) DC.
# Kleinia pendula
(Forssk.) DC.
Lactuca dissecta
D. Don
Lactuca inermis
Forssk.
Lactuca serriola
L.
Launaea intybacea
(Jacq.) Beauverd
Launaea massauensis
(Fresen.) Sch.-Bip. ex Kuntze
Launaea procumbens
(Roxb.) Ramayya & Rajagopal
Phagnalon schweinfurthii
Sch.-Bip. var. androssovii (B. Fedtsch.) Qaiser & Lack.
Phagnalon stenolepis
Chiov.
Picris cyanocarpa
Boiss.
Pluchea dioscoridis
DC.
Psiadia punctulata
(DC.) Vatke
Pulicaria undulata
(L.) C.A. Mey
Pulicaria petiolaris
Jaub. & Spach.
Pulicaria schimperi
DC.
Reichardia tingitana
(L.) Roth var. arabica (Hochst. & Steud.) Asch. & Schweinf.
+ Senecio asirensis
Boulos & Wood
Senecio bojeri
DC.
Senecio hadiensis
Forssk.
# Senecio lyratus
Forssk.
Sonchus oleraceus
L.
Sonchus saudensis
Boulos
* Sonchus tenerrimus
L.
Tagetes minuta
L.
Tridax procumbens
L.
Vernonia cinerea
(L.) Less.
Vernonia cinerascens
Sch.-Bip
Vernonia schimperi
Sch.-Bip
Boraginaceae
Alkanna orientalis
(L.) Boiss.
Arnebia hispidissima
(Lehm.) DC.
# Cordia africana
Lam.
Cynoglossum bottae
Deflers
Cynoglossum lanceolatum
Forssk.
# Ehretia abyssinica
R.Br. ex Fresen.
# * Ehretia obtusifolia
Hochst.
Heliotropium longiflorum
Hochst. & Steudel
Heliotropium pterocarpum
(DC.) Steud. & Hochst. ex. Bunge
Heliotropium strigosum
Willd.
Heliotropium subulatum
(DC.) Vatke
Brassicaceae
Arabis alpina
L.
# Brassica juncea
(L.) Czern. & Coss.
Erucastrum arabicum
Fisher & C. Meyer
Lepidium africanum
(Burm.f.) DC.
# Lepidium bonariense
L.
Sisymbrium erysimoides
Desf.
Sisymbrium irio
L.
Sisymbrium orientale
L.
Burseraceae
Commiphora habessinica
(O. Berg.) Engl.
Commiphora kataf
(Forssk.) Engl.
Commiphora myrrha
(Nees) Engl.
Commiphora quadricinta
Schweinf.
Cactaceae
Opuntia dillenii
(Ker-Gawl.) Haw.
Opuntia ficus-indica
(L.) Miller
Celastraceae
Catha edulis
(Vahl) Forssk. Ex Endl.
Maytenus arbutifolia
(Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Wilczek.
Maytenus forsskaoliana
Sebsebe
Maytenus senegalensis
(Lam.) Exell.
Maytenus sidamoensis
(Sebsebe) S. Abedin
Caesalpiniaceae
# Chamaecrista mimosoides
(L.) Greene
Delonix elata
(L.) Gamble.
# * Pterolobium stellatum
(Forssk.) Brenan
Senna alexandrina
Mill.
Senna occidentalis
(L.) Link.
Tamarindus indica
L.
Campanulaceae
Campanula edulis
Forssk.
Capparaceae
Capparis sinaica
Veill.
Cleome gynandra
L.
Cleome scaposa
DC.
Cleome viscosa
L.
Maerua crassifolia
Forssk.
Maerua oblongifolia
(Forssk.) A. Rich.
# Maerua triphylla
A. Rich. var. calophylla (Gilg)De Wolf.
Caryophyllaceae
Cerastium glomeratum
Thuill
# Pollichia campestris
Ait.
Polycarpon tetraphyllum
(L.) L.
# Silene apetala
Willd.
Silene schweinfurthii
Rohrb.
Chenopodiaceae
Chenopodium album
L.
Chenopodium ambrosioides
L.
Chenopodium carinatum
R.Br.
Chenopodium fasciculosum
Aellen
Chenopodium murale
L.
* Chenopodium schraderianum
Schult.
Combretaceae
* Combretum molle
R.Br. ex G. Don.
Terminalia brownii
Fresen.
Convolvulaceae
# Astripomoea malvacea
(Klotzsch) Meeuse
Evolvulus alsinoides
(L.) L.
Ipomoea eriocarpa
R.Br.
Ipomoea obscura
(L.) Ker.-Gawl.
Ipomoea sinensis
ssp. sinensis (Desv.) Choisy
Seddera arabica
(Forssk.) Choisy
Crassulaceae
Crassula alba
Forssk.
Crassula schimperi
C.A. Mey
Kalanchoe alternans
(Vahl) Pers
Kalanchoe citrina
Schweinf.
Kalanchoe crenata
(Andrews) Haw.
Kalanchoe deficiens
(Forssk.) Asch. & Schweinf.
Kalanchoe glaucescens
Britten
# Kalanchoe laciniata
(L.) DC.
Kalanchoe lanceolata
(Forssk.) Pers.
Cucurbitaceae
Citrullus colocynthis
(L.) Schrad.
Coccinia grandis
(L.) Voigt
Corallocarpus epigaeus
(Rottler) Hook. F. ex C.B. Clarke
Cucumis dipsaceus Spach.
Cucumis melo
L.
Cucumis prophetarum
L.
Cucumis pustulatus
Hook.f.
Kedrostis foetidissima
(Jacq.) Cogn.
Momordica balsamina
L.
Ebenaceae
# Diospyros mespiliformis
Hochst. ex DC.
* Euclea schimperi
(DC.) Dandy.
Euphorbiaceae
Acalypha ciliata
Forssk.
Acalypha fruticosa
var. villosa Pax ex. Hutch.
Acalypha indica
L.
Acalypha racemosa
Wall. ex Baill
Chrozophora oblongifolia
(Delile) Spreng.
Clutia lanceolata
Forssk.
# Croton lobatus
L.
Dalechampia scandens
L. var. cordofana (Webb) Muell.-Arg.
# Erythrococca abyssinica
Pax
Euphorbia ammak
Schweinf.
Euphorbia cactus
Ehrenb. ex Boiss.
Euphorbia granulata
Forssk.
Euphorbia hirta
L.
Euphorbia hypericifolia
L.
# Euphorbia inaequilatera
Sond.
Euphorbia inarticulata
Schweinf.
Euphorbia schimperiana
Scheele
Euphorbia triaculeata
Forssk.
Jatropha curcas
L.
Jatropha glauca
Vahl
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis
L.
Phyllanthus rotundifolius
Willd.
Phyllanthus nummularifolius
Poir.
Ricinus communis
L.
Tragia pungens
(Forssk.) Muell.-Arg.
Flacourtiaceae
#
Oncoba spinosa
Forssk.
Gentianaceae
Centaurium mairei
Zeltner
Enicostemma axillare
(Lam.) A. Raynal
Geraniaceae
Geranium biuncinatum
Kokwaro
Geranium mascatense
Boiss.
Pelargonium multibracteatum
Hochst ex A. Rich.
Hypericaceae
# Hypericum annulatum Moris
Lamiaceae
Endostemon tereticaulis
(Poir.) Ashby
# Lavandula atriplicifolia
Benth.
Lavandula coronopifolia
Poir.
Lavandula pubescens
Decne.
Leucas alba
(Forssk.) Sebald.
Leucas martinicensis
R.Br.
Leucas urticifolia
(Vahl) R.Br.
Micromeria abyssinica
Benth.
Micromeria imbricata
(Forssk.) O. Chr.
Ocimum americanum
L.
Ocimum filamentosum
Forssk.
Ocimum forskolei
Benth.
Ocimum serpyllifolium
Forssk.
Orthosiphon pallidus
Royle ex Benth.
Orthosiphon thymiflorus
(Roth) Sleesen
Otostegia fruticosa
ssp. schimperi (Benth.) Sebald
# Plectranthus arabicus
E.A. Bruce.
Plectranthus asirensis
J.R.I. Wood
Teucrium yemense
Defl.
Lauraceae
Cassytha filiformis
L.
Linaceae
Linum corymbulosum
Reich.
* Linum trigynum
L.
Loganiaceae
Nuxia oppositifolia
(Hochst.) Benth.
Loranthaceae
* Phragmanthera austroarabica
A.G. Miller
* Tapinanthus globiferus (A. Rich.) Tiegh.
Lythraceae
Lawsonia inermis
L.
Malvaceae
Abutilon bidentatum
A. Rich.
Abutilon fruticosum
Guill. & Perr.
Abutilon muticum
(Del. ex DC.) Sw.
# Abutilon ramosum
Guill. & Perr.
# Gossypium hirsutum
L.
Hibiscus aponeurus
Sprague & Hutch
Hibiscus aristaevalvis
Garcke
# Hibiscus calyphyllus
Cav.
Hibiscus deflersii
Schweinf. ex Cufod.
Hibiscus micranthus
L.f.
Hibiscus meidiensis
Ulbr.
Hibiscus vitifolius
L.
Pavonia burchellii
(DC.) R.A. Dyer
Pavonia procumbens
(Wall. ex Wight & Arn.) Wallp.
Sida alba
L.
Sida alii
S. Abedin
Sida ovata
Forssk.
Meliaceae
Azadirachta indica
A. Juss.
Melia azedarach
L.
Trichilia emetica
Vahl |
Mimosaceae
Acacia abyssinica
Hochst.
Acacia asak
(Forssk.) Willd.
Acacia ehrenbergiana
Hayne
Acacia etbaica
Schweinf.
Acacia gerrardii
Benth.
Acacia hamulosa
Benth.
Acacia mellifera
(Vahl) Benth
Acacia oerfota
(Forssk.) Schweinf.
* Acacia origena
Asfaw
Acacia seyal
Del.
Acacia tortilis
(Forssk.) Hayne
Dichrostachys cinerea
(L.) Wight & Arn.
Moraceae
Dorstenia foetida
(Forssk.) Schweinf.
Ficus cordata ssp. salicifolia
(Vahl) C.C. Berg.
* Ficus ingens
(Miq.) Miq.
Ficus palmata
Forssk.
Ficus sycomorus
L.
* Ficus vasta
Forssk.
Myrsinaceae
# Myrsine africana
L.
Nyctaginaceae
Boerhavia diffusa
L.
Boerhavia repens
L.
*
# Commicarpus ambiguus Meikle
Commicarpus arabicus
Meikle
Commicarpus grandiflorus
(A. Rich.) Standeley
Commicarpus helenae
(Roem.&Schultes) Meikle
# Commicarpus mistus Thulin
Commicarpus plumbagineus
(Cav.) Standley
Oleaceae
Jasminum grandiflorum
L.
* Olea europaea
L. ssp. cuspidata (Wall. ex G.
Don) Ciferri
Orobanchaceae
Orobanche ramosa
L.
Oxalidaceae
Oxalis corniculata
L.
Papaveraceae
Argemone mexicana
L.
Papilionaceae
Abrus bottae
Defl.
# Abrus precatorius
L.
Argyrolobium arabicum
(Decne.) Jaub. & Spach
Astragalus atropilosulus
(Hochst.) Bunge
Astragalus fatmensis
(Hochst.) ex Chiov
Astragalus vogelii
(Webb.) Bornm.
Crotalaria incana
L.
Crotalaria pycnostachya
Benth.
# Crotalaria quartiniana
A. Rich.
# Crotalaria senegalensis
(Pers.) DC.
# Desmodium gangeticum
(L.) DC.
Dolichos trilobus
L.
Glycine wightii
ssp. wightii var. longicauda (Schweinf.) Verd.
Indigofera amorphoides
Jaub. & Spach
Indigofera arabica
Jaub. & Spach
Indigofera arrecta
Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Indigofera articulata
Gouan
Indigofera caerulea
var. occidentalis Gillet & Ali
Indigofera colutea
(Burm.f.)Merr.
Indigofera hochstetteri
Baker
Indigofera oblongifolia
Forssk.
Indigofera spicata
Forssk.
Indigofera spinosa
Forssk.
Indigofera tinctoria
L.
Indigofera trita
L.f. var. maffeii (Chiov.) Ali
Indigofera volkensii
Taub.
Lablab purpureus
(L.) Sw.
^ Lotus arabicus
L.
Lotus gebelia
Vent.
Lotus halophilus
L.
Macrotyloma axillare
(E. Mey) Verdc. var. axillare
Medicago lupulina
L.
* Melilotus alba
Medic.
* Melilotus indica
(L.) All.
* Melilotus officinalis
(L.) Pall.
Phaseolus lunatus
L.
Rhynchosia buramensis
Hutch. & Bruce
Rhynchosia pulverulenta
Stocks.
Rhynchosia totta
(Thunb.) DC.
Syn.: Glycine totta Thunb.
^ Rhynchosia variegata
(Defl.) Wood.
Sesbania sesban
(L.) Merr.
# Stylosanthes fruticosa
(Retz.) Alston
Tephrosia pumila
(Lam.) Pers.
Tephrosia purpurea
(L.) Pers. ssp. apollinea (Del.) Hosni & El Karemy
# Tephrosia subtriflora
Hochst. ex Bak.
Tephrosia uniflora
Pers. ssp. petrosa (Blatt. & Hallib.) C.J.B.Gillett & Ali
Teramnus labialis
(L.f.) Spreng. ssp arabicus Verdc.
Teramnus repens
ssp. gracilis (Chiov.) Verdc.
Vermifrux abyssinica
(A. Rich.) Gillett
Vigna ambacensis
Welw. ex Bak.
Vigna membranacea
A.Rich.
Plumbaginaceae
* # Plumbago zeylanica
L.
Polygalaceae
Polygala abyssinica
R.Br. ex Fresen.
Polygala erioptera
DC.
Polygala senensis
Klotzsch.
Polygala tinctoria
Vahl
Polygonaceae
Emex spinosa
(L.) Campd.
Oxygonum sinuatum
(Meisn.) Dammer
Rumex nervosus
Vahl
Rumex steudelii
Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Portulacaceae
Portulaca oleracea
L.
Portulaca quadrifida
L.
Talinum portulacifolium
(Forssk.) Asch.
Primulaceae
Anagallis arvensis
L.
Ranunculaceae
Clematis hirsuta
Guill & Perr.
Resedaceae
Ochradenus baccatus
Del.
+ Reseda sphenocleoides Defl.
Rhamnaceae
Berchemia discolor
(Klotzch)Hemsl.
Sageretia thea
(Osbeck) Johnst.
Ziziphus spina-christi
(L.) Willd.
Rosaceae
Prunus dulcis
(Mill.) D.A. Webb.
Prunus communis
(L.) Arc.
Rosa abyssinica
Lindley
Rubiaceae
Coffea arabica
L.
Kohautia aspera
(Heyne ex Roth) Bremekamp
Kohautia caespitosa
Schnitzl.
Oldenlandia capensis
L.f. var. capensis
# Oldenlandia corymbosa
L.
Pavetta longiflora
Vahl
Pentas lanceolata
(Forssk.) Deflers.
Psydrax schimperiana
(Rich.) Bridson
Pyrostria phyllanthoidea
(Baill.) Bridson
Tarenna graveolens
ssp. arabica (Cuf.) Bridson
Salvadoraceae
Dobera glabra
(Forssk.) Juss. ex Poir.
Salvadora persica
L.
Sapotaceae
# Mimusops laurifolia
(Forssk.) Friis
Scropulariaceae
* Antirrhinum orontium
L.
+ Anarrhinum forskalii
(J.F. Gmel.) Cufod.
Bacopa monnieri
(L.) Pennell.
Craterostigma pumilum
Hochst.
Kickxia hastata
(R.Br.) Dandy
Lindenbergia indica
(L.) Kuntze
Schweinfurthia pterosperma
A. Braun.
Striga hermonthica
(Del.) Benth.
Verbascum bottae
(Deflers) Huber-Mor.
Veronica anagallis-aquatica
L.
* Veronica polita
Fries
V. didyma
auct, non Ten.
Solanaceae
Datura metel
L
Nicotiana tabacum
L.
Physalis minima
L.
Solanum forskalii
Dunal
Solanum glabratum
Dunal.
Solanum incanum
L. var. incanum
Solanum nigrum
L.
Solanum schimperianum
Hochst. ex Dun
Solanum surattense
Burm.f.
Solanum villosum
(L.) Mill.
Withania somnifera
(L.) Dunal
Sterculiaceae
Melhania acuminata
Mast.
Melhania incana
Heyne
# Melhania velutina
Forssk.
# Waltheria indica
L.
Tamaricaceae
Tamarix nilotica
(Ehrenb.) Bge.
Tiliaceae
Corchorus depressus
(L.) Christ.
Corchorus tridens
L.
Corchorus trilocularis
L.
Grewia mollis
Juss.
Grewia tembensis Fresen
*Grewia trichocarpa Hochst ex A. Rich
Grewia velutina
(Forssk.) Vahl
Grewia villosa
Willd.
Triumfetta rhomboidea
Jacq.
Verbenaceae
Chascanum marrubifolium
Fenzl ex Walp.
Lantana camara
L.
Lantana petitiana
A. Rich.
Lantana viburnoides
(Forssk.) Vahl
Phyla nodiflora
(L.) Greene.
Premna resinosa
(Hochst.) Schau.
Priva cordifolia
(L.f.) Druce
Ulmaceae
* Celtis africana
Burm.f
* # Trema orientalis
(L.) Bl.
Urticaceae
Forsskaolea tenacissima
L.
Forsskaolea viridis
Ehrenb.
Parietaria alsinifolia
Del.
^
Parietaria umbricola
A.G. Miller
Urtica urens
L.
Vitaceae
Cissus quadrangularis
L.
Cissus rotundifolia
(Forssk.) Vahl
Cyphostemma digitatum
(Forssk.) Desc.
Rhoicissus revoilii
Planchon
# Rhoicissus tridentata
(L.f.) Wild. & Drummon
Zygophyllaceae
Fagonia indica
Burm. f.
Zygophyllum simplex
L.
Monocotyledons
Agavaceae
Dracaena ombet
Kotschy & Peyr.
Sansevieria ehrenbergii
Schweinf. ex Baker
Amaryllidaceae
Scadoxus multiflorus
(Martyn) Raf.
Commelinaceae
Commelina africana
L.
Commelina benghalensis
L.
Commelina erecta
L.
Commelina forskaolii
Vahl
Cyanotis nyctitropa
Deflers.
Cyperaceae
Cyperus dubius
ssp. macrocephalus (C.B. Clk.) Lye.
Cyperus jeminicus
Rottb.
Cyperus niveus
Retz.
Cyperus rotundus
L
Cyperus rubicundus
Vahl
Fimbristylis cymosa
R.Br.
Liliaceae
Aloe castellorum
J.R.I. Wood
Aloe fleurentiniorum
Lavr.
Aloe officinalis
Forssk.
^ Aloe parvicapsula
Lavr. & Collen.
^ Aloe woodii
Lavr. & Collen.
Asparagus africanus
Lam.
Dipcadi viride
(L.) Moench
Orchidaceae
# Bonatea steudneri
(Rchb.f.) T. Durand & Schinz
Eulophia petersii (Rchb.f.) T. Durand & Schinz
Pandanaceae
Pandanus tectorius
Parkinson
Poaceae
Aristida adscensionis
L.
Arthraxon prionodes
(Steudel) Dandy
Brachiaria leersioides
(Hochst.) Stapf
Brachiaria reptans
(L.) Gardner & Hubbard
Brachiaria scalaris
Pilg.
Cenchrus ciliaris
L.
Cenchrus pennisetiformis
Hochst. & Steudel
Cenchrus setigerus
Vahl
Chloris barbata
SW.
Chloris gayana
Kunth
Cynodon dactylon
(L.) Pers.
Digitaria abyssinica
(A. Rich.) Stapf
Digitaria ciliaris
(Retz.) Koel.
Digitaria nodosa
Parl.
Digitaria velutina
(Forssk.) P. Beauv.
Echinochloa colona
(L.) Link
Enneapogon lophotrichus
Chiov.
Enneapogon schimperianus
(Hochst. ex A. Rich) Renvoize
Enteropogon macrostachyos
(Vahl) K.Schum.
Eragrostis barrelieri
Daveau
Eragrostis japonica
(Thunb.) Trin.
Eragrostis macilenta
(A. Rich.) Steudel
Eragrostis minor
Host.
Eragrostis papposa
(Roem & Schult.) Steud.
Harpachene schimperi
A. Rich.
Heteropogon contortus
(L.) P. Beauv.
Hyparrhenia hirta
(L.) Stapf
Panicum maximum
Jacq.
Panicum turgidum
Forssk.
Pennisetum glaucum
(L.) R.Br.
Pennisetum setaceum
(Forssk.) Chiov.
Pennisetum unisetum
(Nees) Benth.
Phalaris minor
Retz.
Rhynchelytrum repens
(Willd.) C.E. Hubbard
Rostraria pumila
(Desf.) Tzvelve
Saccharum spontaneum
L.
Sehima nervosum
(Willd.) Stapf
Setaria plicatilis
(Hochst.) Hackel ex Engl.
Setaria verticillata
(L.) Beauv.
Sporobolus nervosus
Hochst.
Sporobolus pyramidalis
P. Beauv.
Sporobolus spicatus
(Vahl) Kunth
Stipagrostis hirtigluma
(Trin.& Rupr.) de Winter
Tetrapogon villosus
Desf.
Themeda triandra
Forssk.
Tragus berteronianus
Schult.
Tricholaena teneriffae
(L.f.) Link.
Typhaceae
Typha elephantina
Roxb.
Velloziaceae
# Xerophyta arabica
(Baker) N. Menezes
|